Born: 18.04.2000 -20.02.2015

HD- and CEA-clear

Approved mental test +87 p (shot sure)

8 x CC, 7 x CACIB, 3 x rCACIB

4 x BOB, 10 x BOS

1 x BIG 4

8 x BOB-veteran, 7 x BOS-veteran

***** FINNISH WINNER 2011 *****


***** VETERAN WORLD WINNER 2010 *****


***** Top Tricolour Show Collie in Finland 2007 *****


First collie imported into Finland to have gained
International & Nordic Champion Titles


Breeder: Angela & Keith Harvey, Wicani Rough Collies, England

Owner: Marja-Liisa Aapaoja, Kennel Golden Mist


Bertie's winning offspring now number 25 different dogs, between them winning a total of 76 x CC
plus 36 x ResCC between 15 different dogs.


Offspring
More Photos 1, 2


Bertie's litter sister: Wicani Sophia L'Wren


Wicani Alfa Romay'o
At Rickwood

Rickwood Alfie GB Ch
Keegan Of Karava
Gb Ch Rickwood Musetta
Gb Ch Wicani
Darling Buds Of May
Rickwood Nickolas Silver
At Fernlark
Wicani Queen Of The May
Wicani Willow Wren Stokedale
Shadow Of The Night
Stokedale Star Brandy
Stokedale Sea Shadow
At Wicani
Skylinner Lady
At Stokedale
Kappara Misty Shadows
Of Ingledene
Stokedale Stay Lucky



SHOWS

04.12.2011 Helsinki Int, Finnish Winner 2011 show Excellent 1 CQ, Best Dog 1, BOS, BOS-veteran judge: Jaana Hartus (FI)
*** FINNISH WINNER 2011 ***
03.12.2011 Helsinki Int, Helsinki Winner 2011 show Excellent 1 CQ, Best Dog 4,BOB-veteran judge: John Ritchie (GB)
25.06.2011 Rovaniemi Int Excellent 1 CQ, Best Dog 4,BOB-veteran, judge: Ligita Zake (LV)
18.06.2011 Gällivare Int Excellent 1, CQ, Best Dog 1, BOS, BOB-veteran, judge: Birgitta Svarstad (SE)
23.10.2010 Seinäjoki Int Excellent 1, Best Dog 2, BOB-veteran, judge: Eva Eriksson (SE)
08.08.2010 Kuopio Int Excellent 1, BOS-veteran, judge: Carlos Fernandes Renau (SP)
07.08.2010 Kuopio Int Excellent 2, Best Dog 2, judge: Ulla Berg-Persson (SE)
06.08.2010 Kuopio Int Excellent 2, Best Dog 3, judge: Andrew Burt (AU)
24.07.2010 Kemi Excellent 1, Best Dog 4, BOB-veteran judge: Ritva Raita (FI)
24.06.2010 Herning Int World Winner Show (Denmark) Excellent 1, BOS-veteran
*** VETERAN WOLRD WINNER 2010 ***
judge: Charlotte Høier (DK)
19.06.2010 Rovaniemi Int Excellent 1, Best Dog 3, BOS-veteran judge: Jean Lawless (IE)
06.12.2009 St.Petersburg Int (Russia) Excellent 3 judge: Irina Svets (Rus)
05.12.2009 St.Petersburg Int (Russia) Excellent 1, CC, Best Dog 2, rCACIB
*** RUSSIAN CHAMPION ***
judge: Beata Petkevich (Lv)
05.12.2009 St.Petersburg (Russia) Collie Specialty Excellent 2, CC judge: Ege Maas (Est)
10.08.2008 Saarijärvi Excellent 1, Best Dog 3, BOS-veteran judge: Ritva Raita (Fin)
09.08.2008 Tornio Int Excellent 1, Best Dog 1, CACIB, BOS judge: Cristian Stefanescu (Rom)
03.08.2008 Kuopio Int Excellent 1, Best Dog 2, CACIB judge: Kari Järvinen (Fin)
02.08.2008 Kuopio Int Excellent 1, Best Dog 1, CACIB, BOB
*** INTERNATIONAL CHAMPION ***
judge: Beth Warman (NZ)
01.08.2008 Kuopio Collie Main specialty Excellent 1, BOS-veteran judge: Derek Smith (GB)
01.08.2008 Kuopio Int Excellent 2, Best Dog 3, resCACIB -> CACIB judge: Tamas Jakkel (Hun)
07.06.2008 Kemi Show Excellent 1, Best Dog 4, judge: Mona K Selbach (N)
20.10.2007 Seinäjoki Int Show Excellent 2, Best Dog 4, judge: Paavo Mattila (Fin)
25.08.2007 Tervakoski Int Show Excellent, judge: Anders Tunold-Hanssen (N)
18.08.2007 Kajaani Show Excellent 2, Best Dog 2, judge: Elena Ruskovaara (Fin)
22.07.2007 Pello Show Excellent 1, Best Dog 3, judge: Rainer Vuorinen (Fin)
21.07.2007 Muhos Show Excellent 1, Best Dog 2, judge: Ritva Raita (Fin)
01.07.2007 Gällivare Int Show (Sweden) Best Dog, CACIB, BOB, BIG 4, judge: Fernando M. Rodriques (Por)
23.06.2007 Rovaniemi Int Show Excellent 1, judge: Denis Kuzelj (Slo)
12.05.2007 Oulu Show Excellent 1, Best Dog 1, BOS, judge: Beata Petkevich (Lv)
22.04.2007 Outokumpu Show Excellent 2, Best Dog 2, judge: Elina Haapaniemi (Fin)
19.11.2006 Jyväskylä Int Show Excellent 3, judge: Lena Eskills (Fin)
30.07.2006 Mikkeli Int Show Excellent 2, Best Dog 3, judge: Irina Poleateva (Fin)
16.07.2006 Hankasalmi, Collie Main Specialty, Excellent 3 judge: Maria Teresa Garabelli (I)
15.07.2006 Laukaa, Best Dog, BOS judge: Ritva Raita (Fin)
24.06.2006 Rovaniemi Int, Best Dog 3 judge: Marit Sunde (N)
17.06.2006 Vännes Int Show (Sweden), Best Dog, CACIB, BOS judge: Boo Lundström (S)
18.03.2006 Tampere Int Show, Excellent judge: Tibor Gellen, (HUN)
18.02.2006 Tornio, Best Dog 3 judge: Leni Nousiainen (FIN)
18.12.2005 Helsinki Int Nordic Winner Show 2005, Excellent 3, Best Dog 3 judge: Ulla Berg-Persson (S)
17.12.2005 Helsinki Int Finnish Winner show 2005, Excellent judge: Monica Mattfolk (S)
01.10.2005 Oulu Int, Excellent 3 judge: Peter Bailey (GB)
06.08.2005 Rovaniemi, Best Dog 2 judge: Marja Talvitie
17.07.2005 Nivala Int, Excellent 4 judge: Peter Manchetanz (GER)
26.06.2005 Rovaniemi,Best Dog 3, judge: Lena Stålhanske (S)
12.06.2005 Drammen Int (Norway), CC, Best Dog, CACIB, BOS
*** NORWEGIAN CHAMPION ***
judge: Tomas Rohlin (DK)
11.06.2005 Drammen (Norway) Collie Specialty, CC, Best Dog, BOS judge: Anders Tunold-Hanssen (N)
08.05.2005 Oulu Collie Main Specialty, Excellent 2 judge: Sandra Wigglesworth (GB)
07.05.2005 Oulu, Excellent 2 judge: Jack Wigglesworth (GB)
19.03.2005 Tampere Int Show, Excellent judge: Hans Bierwolf, Austria
30.01.2005 Skellefteå (Sweden) Best Dog, CC, BOB
*** SWEDISH CHAMPION ***
, judge: Mats Lindborg (S)
07.08.2004 Kuopio, Excellent 4 judge: Peggy Bailey (GB)
06.08.2004 Kuopio (Collie Specialty), Excellent 3 judge: Andrew Brace (GB)
31.07.2004 Mäntyharju, Best Dog, BOS judge: Ritva Raita (FIN)
25.07.2004 Kemi, Best Dog , CC, BOS judge: Annika Ulltveit-Moe (S)
19.06.2004 Rovaniemi Int, Best Dog 2, CC, rCACIB judge: Rainer Vuorinen (FIN)
12.06.2004 Keminmaa, CC, BOB judge: Päivi Eerola (FIN)
25.04.2004 Lahti Int, Excellent 4 judge: John Walsh (IRL)
02.11.2003 Kokkola, Excellent 2 judge: Ulla Berg-Persson (S)