5 years


5 years


3 years


3 years


2 years


2 years


2 years


2 years


13 months



Born 04.06.2007

CEA-clear/ CEA-clear


20 x CC, 10 x CACIB, 6 x resCACIB
(15 at Int Show & 2 at Collie Specialty & 3 at all breed show)
5 x resCC
(at World Winner Show & 3 at Int Show)

4 x BOB, 9 x BOS, 2 x BIG 4, 1 BIG 3
(at Int Shows & at All Breed show)

JUNIOR WORLD WINNER 2008

Crufts Qualified 2009

***** Top Sable Show Collie Male in Finland 2008 *****

***** Top 3 Show Collie Male in Finland 2008 *****


Breeder/ Owner: Marja-Liisa Aapaoja, kennel Golden Mist


More photos 1, 2




FiW-09 FiW-06 FiJW-06
Steadwyn Mahogny Hit

Int & Dk & N Ch
Lakefield Lars Of Liable
Br Ch
Lakefield Lord Jack Of Liable
Br Ch
Lakefield Lukka Of Liable
Int & Dk & N Ch WW-08
Steadwyn Fashion NīPassions
Bermarks Hadrian
JWW-00
Seabound's She's In Fashion
Golden Mist
The Purple Rose
Golden Mist Perfect Kiss Zinnia's Bells of Paris
Golden Mist Blue Maxime
Golden Mist Red Angel Zinnia's Bells of Paris
Steadlyn Golden Flour



SHOWS

07.08.2010 Kuopio Int Excellent 1, Best Dog 4, rCACIB judge: Ulla Berg-Persson (SE)
24.07.2010 Kemi Excellent 1, Best Dog 1, BOS judge: Ritva Raita (FI)
19.06.2010 Rovaniemi Int Excellent 1, Best Dog 2,rCACIB -> CACIB judge: Jean Lawless (IE)
13.06.2010 St.Petersburg Int (Russia) Excellent 1, CC, Best Dog CACIB, BOS judge: Lazlo Istvan (HU)
12.06.2010 St.Petersburg Int (Russia) Excellent 1, CC, Best Dog 2 rCACIB judge: w.Werbitskij (BY)
07.03.2010 St.Petersburg Int (Russia) Excellent 1, CC, Best Dog CACIB, BOS
*** INTERNATIONAL CHAMPION *** & *** RKF Winner 2010 ***
judge: Vladimir Alexandrov (RU)
13.12.2009 Helsinki Int Nordic Winner 2009 Show Best Dog 2, CACIB judge: Zeljko Todorovic (RS)
12.12.2009 Helsinki Int Finnish Winner 2009 Show Best Dog 4 judge: Hans Lehtinen (Fi)
05.12.2009 St.Petersburg Int (Russia) Excellent 2 judge: Beata Petkevich (Lv)
05.12.2009 St.Petersburg (Russia) Collie Specialty Excellent 1, CC, Best Dog 4 judge: Ege Maas (Est)
25.10.2009 Tromsø Int (N) Best Dog 2, resCACIB judge: Steve Hall (GB)
24.10.2009 Tromsø (N) Best Dog 1, CC, BOS judge: Ove Germudsson (S)
19.07.2009 Oulu Int Excellent 1, Best Dog 4 judge: Elena Ruskovaara (Fi)
18.07.2009 Oulu Int Best Dog 1, CC, CACIB, BOS judge: Brenda Banbury (GB)
27.06.2009 Gällivare Int (S) Best Dog 1, CC, CACIB, BOB judge: Rui Oliveira (P)
20.06.2009 Rovaniemi Int Excellent 1, resCC judge: Rita Trainin (Is)
14.06.2009 Vännäs (S)Best Dog 1, CC, BOB, BIG 3 judge: Gunilla Skallman (S)
14.03.2009 Tampere Int Excellent 1, Best Dog 1, CC, CACIB, BOS judge: Martin van den Weijer (NL)
21.02.2009 Tuusniemi Excellent 1 judge: Päivi Eerola (Fin)
10.01.2009 Kajaani Int Excellent 1, resCC judge: Beata Betkevica (Lv)
13.12.2008 Helsinki Int Excellent 1 judge: Svend Lövenkjær (Dk) & Nina Karlsdotter (S))
22.11.2008 Jyväskylä Int Excellent 1, Best Dog 4, resCC judge: Ursula Langer (D)
25.10.2008 Seinäjoki Int Excellent 1, Best Dog 2, CC, resCACIB -> CACIB judge: Bo Wiberg (S)
10.08.2008 Saarijärvi Excellent 1, Best Dog 1, CC, BOB, BIG 4 judges: Ritva Raita (Fin) & Roel van Veen (NL)
09.08.2008 Tornio Int Excellent 1, Best Dog 2, CC judges: Cristian Stefanescu (Rom)
03.08.2008 Kuopio Int Excellent 1, Best Dog 1, CC, BOB, BIG 4 judges: Kari Järvinen (Fin) & Marja Talvitie (Fin)
02.08.2008 Kuopio Int Excellent 1, Best Dog 3, CC judge: Beth Warman (NZ)
01.08.2008 Kuopio Collie Main specialty Excellent 1, Best Dog 2, CC judge: Derek Smith (GB)
04.07.2008 Stockholm World Winner Show (S) Excellent 1, Res-CC *** Junior World Winner 2008 *** , judge: Ferelith Somerfield (GB)
21.06.2008 Rovaniemi Int Excellent 1, Best Dog 2, CC , judge: Marina Ostrosvskaya (Rus)
07.06.2008 Kemi Excellent 1, Best Dog 3, judge: Mona K Selbach (N)