JWW-08 Golden Mist Fire In Soul
*C.I.B & RKFW-10 & JWW-08 Golden Mist Fire In My Soul






Moscow 27.12.2009 judge: Verbitskiy (BLR)

Exc 1 in intermediate CC, Best Dog, BOB
*** RUSSIAN CHAMPION ***
Ru Ch Ru JunCh Golden Mist Cherokee Chief




Moscow 26.12.2009 judge: Svintsova (RU)
Exc 1 in intermediate CC, Best Dog
Ru JunCh Golden Mist Cherokee Chief




Moscow 26.12.2009 judge: Agafonova (RU)
Exc 1 in intermediate CC, Best Dog
Ru JunCh Golden Mist Cherokee Chief




Moscow 26.12.2009 judge: R.Khamatsuridze (RU)
Exc 1 in intermediate CC, Best Dog
Ru JunCh Golden Mist Cherokee Chief




Helsinki Int Nordic Winner 2009 Show 13.12.2009, judge: Zeljko Todorovic (RS)
Exc 1 in open Best Dog 2, CACIB
JWW-08 Golden Mist Fire In My Soul


Exc 3 in open
FiW-09 FiW-06 & FiJW-06 Steadwyn Mahogny Hit


Exc in open
Golden Mist Meant For You


Exc3 in open
Golden Mist For Your Love


Exc 4 in open
Golden Mist First Touch


Exc in open
Steadwyn Bewitched

Exc in champion
Fi & Ee Ch Golden Mist Still In Love




Stockholm Int (Sweden) 12.12.2009, judge: Carin Åkesson (SE)
1/2 CC-q in open Best Bitch 3
Golden Mist Fantastic Dream




Helsinki Int Finnish Winner 2009 Show 12.12.2009, judge: Hans Lehtinen (FI)
Exc 1 in open Best Dog 1, CACIB, BOS
*** FINNISH WINNER 2009 ***
FiW-09 FiW-06 & FiJW-06 Steadwyn Mahogny Hit


Exc 2 in open Best Dog 4
JWW-08 Golden Mist Fire In My Soul


Exc 4 in open
Steadwyn Bewitched

Exc in open
Golden Mist First Touch


Exc 3 in champion
Fi & Ee Ch Golden Mist Still In Love




St.Petersburg Int (Russia) 06.12.2009 , judge: Irina Svets (RU)
Exc 3 in champion Int & Nord & Fin & Se & No & Ru Ch Wicani Wren-Noir



St.Petersburg Int (Russia) 05.12.2009 , judge: Beata Petkevich (LV)
Exc 2 in open
JWW-08 Golden Mist Fire In My Soul



Exc 1 in champion CC, Best Dog 2, rCACIB
*** RUSSIAN CHAMPION ***
Int & Nord & Fin & Se & No & Ru Ch Wicani Wren-Noir




St.Petersburg (Russia) Collie Specialty 05.12.2009 , judge: Ege Maas (EE)
Exc 1 in open CC, Best Dog 4
JWW-08 Golden Mist Fire In My Soul



Exc 2 in champion CC
Int & Nord & Fin & Se & No Ch Wicani Wren-Noir




22.11.2009 New photos:
Ru JunCh Golden Mist Cherokee Chief

Own sites of
Golden Mist Secret Agent Man
Golden Mist Stop The Music
Golden Mist Smoke On The Water
Golden Mist Spirit In The Night
Golden Mist Still Loving You
Golden Mist Silhouette In Red
Golden Mist Sealed With A Kiss
Golden Mist Self Control



Tromsø Int (Norway) 25.10.2009, judge: Steve Hall (GB)
1/1 cc-q in open Best Dog 2, resCACIB
JWW-08 Golden Mist Fire In My Soul




Tromsø (Norway) 24.10.2009, judge: Ove Germudsson (SE)
1/1 cc-q in open Best Dog, CC, BOS
JWW-08 Golden Mist Fire In My Soul




St-Petersburg (Russia) 18.10.2009, judge: Maurice Hermal (FR)
Bertie's son
Best Dog 2, CC
Rus Ch Zinnia's Golden Bells




St-Petersburg (Russia) 18.10.2009, judge: V. Belyakov (RU)
Bertie's son
Best Dog, CC, BOB, BIG 2
*** RUSSIAN CHAMPION ***
Rus Ch Zinnia's Golden Bells




St-Petersburg (Russia) 18.10.2009, judge: Petr Rehanek (CZ)
Bertie's son
Best Dog 2, CC
Zinnia's Golden Bells




30.09.2009 Photos of puppies at 7 weeks old



14.09.2009 Photos of puppies at 5,5 weeks old

Photos of puppies at 4,5 weeks old



30.08.2009 Photos of puppies at 3 weeks old



Turku 15.08.2009 Mentaltest
Approved Mentaltest +157 points
Golden Mist Meant For You




Sastamala Collie Main Specialty 02.08.2009 judge: Brian Hawkins (GB)

Exc 3 in junior
Golden Mist Magic Glow

Morgan's daughter:

Exc 1 in open Best Bitch 2, CC
Siniketun Sonata Arctica



Mikkeli Int 25.07.2009 judge: Ligita Zake (Lv)
Exc 1 in champion Best Bitch 1, CACIB, BOB
Fi & Ee Ch Golden Mist Still In Love




Oulu Int 19.07.2009, judge: Elena Ruskovaara (Fi)

Exc 1 in open Best Dog 4
JWW-08 Golden Mist Fire In My Soul


Exc 1 in open Best Bitch 3
Steadwyn Bewitched




Oulu Int 18.07.2009, judge: Brenda Banbury (GB)

JWW-08 Golden Mist Fire In My Soul
Exc 1 in open Best Dog 1, CC, CACIB, BOS
JWW-08 Golden Mist Fire In My Soul


Exc in open
Steadwyn Bewitched




Tvååker (Sweden) 10.07.2009, judge: Johnny Andersson (S)
1/1 CC-q in open Best Bitch 2
Golden Mist Fantastic Dream


Morgan's daughters:
1/1 CC-q in intermediate Best Bitch 1, CC, BOS
Undimoon Crazy Daisy

1/2 CC-q
in intermediate Best Bitch 4
Undimoon Pretty Diva



07.07.2009 New site
Golden Mist Cherokee Chief



Visby Int (Sweden) 05.07.2009, judge: Michael Leonard (IE)
1/1 CC-q in open Best Bitch 3, resCACIB
Golden Mist Fantastic Dream


Morgan's daughter:
1/1 CC-q in intermediate Best Bitch 4
Undimoon Pretty Diva



Visby (Sweden) 04.07.2009, judge: Jan Stääv (S)
1/1 CC-q in open Best Bitch 3
Golden Mist Fantastic Dream


Morgan's daughter:
1/1 CC-q in intermediate Best Bitch 2, CC
Undimoon Pretty Diva



Tuusula 04.07.2009 judge: Ingrid Hectors (B)
Exc 1 in champion Best Bitch 3
Fi & Ee Ch Golden Mist Still In Love




Pietarsaari 05.07.2009, judge: Lidija Oklescen (SL)
Bertie's son
Exc 1 in open Best Dog 2, CC
Danlyn Moonwalker



Kokkola Int 04.07.2009, judge: Eva Eriksson (S)
Bertie's son
Exc 2 in open Best Dog 3, CC
Danlyn Moonwalker



Moscow 28.06.2009 judge: N Bulelik (Blr)

Exc 1 in junior junCC, BOB-junior, BOB
Golden Mist Cherokee Chief




Moscow 28.06.2009 judge: L.P Smirnova (Rus)
Exc 1 in junior junCC, BOB-junior
Golden Mist Cherokee Chief




St-Petersburg (Russia) 28.06.2009, judge: Nina Kharatishvili (Rus)
Bertie's son
Best Dog 2, CC, resCACIB
Zinnia's Golden Bells




Gällivare Int (Sweden) 27.06.2009, judge: Rui Oliveira (P)

BOB JWW-08 Golden Mist Fire In My Soul, judge Rui Oliveira and BOS Ch Windy Forest's Great Blue Love
1/1 CC-q in open Best Dog 1, CC, CACIB, BOB
JWW-08 Golden Mist Fire In My Soul


1/2 CC-q in open Best Bitch 5
Golden Mist First Feeling


1/3 CC-q in open
Golden Mist Fantastic Dream


Morgan's daughter:
1/2 CC-q in intermediate
Undimoon Pretty Diva



Hämeenlinna 27.06.2009 judge: Anders Tunold-Hansen (N)

Exc 1 in champion Best Bitch 1, BOB
Fi & Ee Ch Golden Mist Still In Love




24.06.2009 New photos of
Golden Mist What A Feeling



23.06.2009 New photos of
Wicani Magic By Moonlight



22.06.2009 New photos of
JWW-08 Golden Mist Fire In My Soul

Fi & Ee Ch Golden Mist Still In Love



Rovaniemi Int 20.06.2009, judge: Rita Trainin (IS)

Exc 1 in open resCC
JWW-08 Golden Mist Fire In My Soul



Exc 1 in open Best Bitch 2, CC, rCACIB ->CACIB
Wicani Magic By Moonlight




16.06.2009 Puppy-news



Vännäs (Sweden) 14.06.2009, judge: Gunilla Skallman (S)

BOB JWW-08 Golden Mist Fire In My Soul, judge Gunilla Skallman and BOS Golden Mist Fantastic Dream
1/1 CC-q in open Best Dog 1, CC, BOB, BIG 3
JWW-08 Golden Mist Fire In My Soul


1/1 CC-q in open Best Bitch 1, CC, BOS
Golden Mist Fantastic Dream


1/3 CC-q in open Best Bitch 4
Wicani Magic By Moonlight


1/4 CC-q in open Best Bitch 5
Steadwyn Bewitched


Morgan's daughter:
1/1 CC-q in intermediate Best Bitch 3
Undimoon Pretty Diva



Mikkeli 13.06.2009 judge: Maret Kärdi (Est)

Exc 1 in open Best Bitch 1, CC, BOB, BIG 2
*** FINNISH CHAMPION ***
and also
*** ESTONIAN CHAMPION ***
Fi & Ee Ch Golden Mist Still In Love




Vännäs Int (Sweden) 13.06.2009, judge: Svante Frisk (S)

1/1 CC-q in open Best Bitch 1, CC, CACIB, BOS
Steadwyn Bewitched




Moscow 13.06.2009 judge: L.V Krakovskaya (Rus)
Exc 1 in junior junCC
Golden Mist Cherokee Chief




29.05.2009 New sites of
Golden Mist What A Feeling

Golden Mist We Still Have Dreams




Helsinki 25.05.2009 Collie Specialty, judges dogs: Geoff Duffield (GB) and bitches & BOB: Joyce Skilbeck (GB)
Entries 176 rough collies, (91 dogs, 85 bitches)
Exc 1 in junior (19 junior) resCC
Golden Mist Cool Countryman



Exc 1 in open Best Dog 1, BOB, BEST IN SHOW 2
FiW-06 & FiJW-06 Steadwyn Mahogny Hit




Timrå (Sweden) 03.05.2009, judge: Fredrik Norgren (S)

BOB Golden Mist Fantastic Dream & Thomas Warell, judge Fredrik Norgren with assistant William Warell
BOS Ch Gold Status Merlin & Tuula Junttila

1/1 CC-q in open Best Bitch 1, CC, BOB
Golden Mist Fantastic Dream


Morgan's daughters:

1/1 CC-q in intermediate Best Bitch 2
Undimoon Pretty Diva


1/3 CC-q in intermediate Best Bitch 5
Undimoon Crazy Daisy



Härnösand (Sweden) 02.05.2009, judge Cristian Stavarache (Rom)
Bertie's daughter:

1/1 CC-q in open Best Bitch 1, CC, BOS
Steadwyn Fancy Me


Morgan's daughter:

1/1 CC-q in intermediate Best Bitch 3
Undimoon Pretty Diva



Örnsklöldsvik (Sweden) 18.04.2009, judge: Helge Lie (N)
1/1 CC-q in open Best Bitch 3
Golden Mist Fantastic Dream


Morgan's lovely daughters:
1/1 CC-q in intermediate Best Bitch 4
Undimoon Pretty Diva

1/2 CC-q in intermediate Best Bitch 5
Undimoon Crazy Daisy



05.04.2009 New photos of
Golden Mist First Touch



Tampere Int 14.03.2009 judge: Martin van den Weijer (NL)
Entries 168 rough collies !!!! 79 dogs and 89 bitches
Exc 1 in intermediate Best Dog 1, CC, CACIB, BOS
JWW-08 Golden Mist Fire In My Soul




Tuusniemi 21.02.2009 judge: Päivi Eerola (Fin)

Exc 1 in intermediate
JWW-08 Golden Mist Fire In My Soul



Exc 2 in open Best Bitch 4
Wicani Magic By Moonlight




03.02.2009 New photo of
FinW-06 FinJW-06 Steadwyn Mahogny Hit



18.01.2009 New photos of
Wicani Magic By Moonlight



Kajaani Int 10.01.2009 judge: Beata Betkevica (Lv)
Exc 1 in intermediate resCC
JWW-08 Golden Mist Fire In My Soul


Exc 3 in intermediate
Golden Mist First Feeling


Our lovely tricolour bitch "Zea" made her show début with fantastic results and critique!!
Exc 2 in open Best Bitch 3, CC
Wicani Magic By Moonlight




07.01.2009 Confirmed INTERNATIONAL CHAMPION title:
Bertie now has official FCI confirmation of his
International Champion Title.
So he can now be known officially as
Int & Nord & Fi & Se & No Ch Wicani Wren-Noir
Bertie is first collie imported into Finland to have gained both his
International & Nordic Champion Titles






***********

News 2008 News 2007 News 2006 News 2005 News 2004 News 2003 News 2002 News 2001 News 2000