MultiCh Wicani Wren-Noir
C.I.B & Nord & Fi & Se & No & Ru Ch WVW-10 FiW-11 Wicani Wren-Noir






Brussels Int (Belgium) 18.12.2011, judge: Anne Cuthbert (IE)
Exc 1 in intermediate resCC, resCACIB
Golden Mist Sea Of Fire




Helsinki Int 03.12.2011 Finnish Winner 2011 Show, judge: Jaana Hartus (FI)
Exc 4 in intermediate
Golden Mist Twist And Shout



BOS FiW-11 Multi Ch VWW-10 Wicani Wren-Noir & BOB FiW-11 Multi Ch Steadwyn Bewitched

Exc 1, cc-q in veteran Best Dog 1, BOS, BOS-veteran
*** FINNISH WINNER 2011 ***
C.I.B & Nord & Fin & Se & No & Ru Ch VWW-10 FiW-11 Wicani Wren-Noir


Exc 1, cc-q in champion Best Bitch 1, CACIB, BOB
*** FINNISH WINNER 2011 ***
C.I.B Nord & Fi & Se & No Ch FiW-11 Steadwyn Bewitched




Helsinki Int 03.12.2011 Helsinki Winner 2011 Show, judge: John Ritchie (GB)
Exc 1,cc-q in intermediate resCC
Golden Mist Twist And Shout



Exc 1, cc-q in veteran Best Dog 4, BOB-veteran
C.I.B & Nord & Fin & Se & No & Ru Ch VWW-10 Wicani Wren-Noir




Jyväkylä Int 20.11.2011, judge: Giuseppe Alessandra (IT)
Exc 1,cc-q in intermediate
Golden Mist Twist And Shout


Exc 2 cc-q in intermediate
Golden Mist Touch Of Wren




Jyväkylä Int 19.11.2011, judge: Dagmar Klein (RO)
Exc 2 in intermediate
Golden Mist Touch Of Wren


Exc 4 in intermediate
Golden Mist Twist And Shout




Leuven Int (Belgium) 29.10.2011, judge: Lisette Delveax (Be)

Exc 1 in intermediate Best Dog 1, CC, CACIB, BOB
Golden Mist Sea Of Fire




Seinäjoki Int 29.10.2011, judge: Freddy Declercq (Be)
Exc 1, cc-q in intermediate Best Dog 2, rCC, rCACIB
Golden Mist Twist And Shout




Turku 18.09.2011, Mental test
passed the mental test
Golden Mist Guess Who



14.09.2011 New photos:
*C.I.B & Nord & Fi & Se & No Ch Steadwyn Bewitched

Golden Mist First Feeling

Ru & Ee & Lt Ch Ru JunCh RKF Ch Golden Mist Cherokee Chief

Golden Mist Silhouette In Red

Steadwyn Fashion Show

Bertie's daughter

Danlyn Magic Shine

New sites:
Golden Mist Touch Of Wren

Golden Mist Twist And Shout

Golden Mist Tropical Dream



Joensuu 14.08.2011, judge: Cristian Stefanescu (RO)
Exc 1, cc-q in junior Best Dog 3, resCC, BOS-junior
Golden Mist Twist And Shout




Joensuu Int 13.08.2011, judge: Erwin Deutcher (AT)
Exc 2 in junior
Golden Mist Touch Of Wren


Exc 3 in junior
Golden Mist Twist And Shout




Rovaniemi 25.07.2011, Mental test
passed the mental test and gained titles
*** NORDIC & FINNISH & SWEDISH & NORWEGIAN CHAMPION ***

C.I.B & Nord & Fi & Se & No Ch Steadwyn Bewitched


also passed the mental test

Golden Mist What A Feeling



Oulu Int 17.07.2011, judge: Andrew Brace (GB)
Exc 2 in junior
Golden Mist Twist And Shout




Heinävesi 09.07.2011, judge: Gunnel Holm (FI)
Exc 2, cc-q in open Best Bitch 3, CC
Steadwyn Fashion Show




Kemi 09.07.2011, judge: Dorota Paz (PL)
Exc 1, cc-q in junior Best Dog 4, CC
Golden Mist Touch Of Wren


Exc 2, cc-q in junior
Golden Mist Twist And Shout




Kokkola 02.07.2011, judge: Zorica Salijevic (SE)
Exc 1, cc-q in junior Best Dog 3, BOS-junior
Golden Mist Touch Of Wren




Alzey (Germany) 26.06.2011, Collie Specialty, judge: Tomas Rohlin (DK)
Bertie's daughter


Exc 1 in open Best Bitch 1, CC, CAC (VDH) BOB, BIS
Steadwyn For Your Eyes Only




Rovaniemi 25.06.2011, judge: Ligita Zake (LV)
Exc 1, cc-q in junior Best Dog 1, CC, BOB
Golden Mist Twist And Shout


Exc 1, cc-q in veteran Best Dog 4, BOB-veteran
C.I.B & Nord & Fin & Se & No & Ru Ch VWW-10 Wicani Wren-Noir




Haukipudas 19.06.2011, judge: Marja Talvitie (FI)
Exc 1 cc-q in junior
Golden Mist Twist And Shout




Gällivare Int 18.06.2011, judge: Birgitta Svarstad (SE)

Exc 1, cc-q in veteran Best Dog 1, BOS BOB-veteran
C.I.B & Nord & Fin & Se & No & Ru Ch VWW-10 Wicani Wren-Noir



Exc 1, cc-q in open Best Bitch 1, CC, CACIB, BOB
*** INTERNATIONAL CHAMPION ***
C.I.B Steadwyn Bewitched




Riga Int (Latvia) 11.06.2011, judge: Janiki Steinboch (IS)
Best Dog 1, CC, CACIB, BOS
*** LATVIAN CHAMPION ***
Fi & Lv Ch FiW-09 FiW-06 FiJW-06 Steadwyn Mahogny Hit




Piteå (Sweden) 22.05.2011, judge: Eva Liljekvist-Borg (SE), group: Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen (FI)
Exc 1, cc-q in junior Best Bitch 1, CC, BOB, BIG 2
Golden Mist Tropical Dream




Viitasaari 15.05.2011, judge: Gunnel Holm (FI)
Exc 4 in junior
Golden Mist Twist And Shout




Äänekoski 14.05.2011, judge: Irina Poletaeva (FI)
Exc 1 in junior
Golden Mist Twist And Shout




Överkalix 14.05.2011, judge: Nina Karlsdotter (SE)
Exc 1, cc-q in intermediate Best Bitch 1, CC, BOS
Golden Mist Sealed With A Kiss




Ristijärvi 30.04.2011, judge: Irina Poletaeva (FI)
Exc 2 in junior
Golden Mist Touch Of Wren


Exc 1 in intermediate
Golden Mist Stop The Music







***********

News 2010 News 2009 News 2008 News 2007 News 2006 News 2005 News 2004 News 2003 News 2002 News 2001 News 2000