Steadwyn Bewitched
C.I.B & Nord & Fi & Se & No & Lv Ch FiW-11 Steadwyn Bewitched






Helsinki Int, Finnish Winner 2013 show 15.12.2013, judge: Peter Harsanyi (Hu)
Exc 3, cc-q in intermediate
Ee JCh Golden Mist Summer Sunsparkle


Exc 4 in open
BH Golden Mist Touch Of Wren


Exc 3, cc-q in champion
C.I.B & Nord & Fi & No & Se & Balt & Ee & Lv & Lt Ch Golden Mist Twist And Shout


Exc 2, cc-q in open
Wicani Magic By Moonlight

Exc 4 in veteran
C.I.B Nord & Fi & Se & No & Lv & Ee Ch Lv VCh FiW-11 Steadwyn Bewitched



Golden Mist BOB-Breeder



Helsinki Int, Nordic Winner 2013 show 14.12.2013, judge: Anna Albrigo (It)
Exc 1, cc-q in intermediate resCC
Ee JCh Golden Mist Summer Sunsparkle


Exc 4 in open
BH Golden Mist Touch Of Wren


Exc in champion
By Ch Balt & Lt & Ee & Lv JCh Golden Mist Summer Sunshine


Exc in champion
C.I.B & Nord & Fi & No & Se & Balt & Ee & Lv & Lt Ch Golden Mist Twist And Shout



Exc 2, cc-q in open Best Bitch 3
Wicani Magic By Moonlight

Exc 3, cc-q in veteran
C.I.B Nord & Fi & Se & No & Lv & Ee Ch Lv VCh FiW-11 Steadwyn Bewitched



Golden Mist BOB-Breeder



Helsinki Int, Helsinki Winner 2013 show 13.12.2013, judge: Johan Wulteputte (NL)
Exc 4 in veteran
C.I.B Nord & Fi & Se & No & Lv & Ee Ch Lv VCh FiW-11 Steadwyn Bewitched




Jyväkylä Int 17.11.2013, judge: Micael Johansson (Se)
Exc 1, cc-q in champion Best Dog 3
By Ch Balt & Lt & Ee & Lv JCh Golden Mist Summer Sunshine


Exc 2, cc-q in champion
C.I.B & Nord & Fi & No & Se & Balt & Ee & Lv & Lt Ch Golden Mist Twist And Shout



Exc 2, cc-q in open Best Bitch 4
Wicani Magic By Moonlight

Exc 4, cc-q in open
Steadwyn Ultrachic



Rakvere (Estonia) 18.08.2013, judge: Dagmar Klein (Ro)
Exc 1, cc-q in junior junCC, Best Dog 4, BOB-junior
*** ESTONIAN JUNIOR CHAMPION ***
Ee JCh Golden Mist Summer Sunsparkle




Valmiera (Latvia) 13.10.2013, judge: Nebojsa Savicic (RS)
Exc 1, cc-q in junior junCC, Best Dog 1, BOB

By Ch Balt & Lt & Ee & Lv JCh Golden Mist Summer Sunshine


Exc 1, cc-q in open Best Dog 2, CC
BH Golden Mist Touch Of Wren


Exc 1, cc-q in open Best Bitch 1, CC, BOS
Wicani Magic By Moonlight

Exc 1, cc-q in veteran vetCC, Best Bitch 3, BOB-veteran
C.I.B Nord & Fi & Se & No & Lv & Ee Ch Lv VCh FiW-11 Steadwyn Bewitched


Norwegian Elkhounds
Exc 1,cc-q in juniorBest Bitch 1, BOB-junior, BOB
Lv & Ee JCh Houninkorvan Vappu




Valmiera (Latvia) 12.10.2013, judge: Ligita Zake (Lv)

Exc 1, cc-q in junior junCC, Best Dog 1, BOS
*** LATVIAN JUNIOR CHAMPION & BALTIC JUNIOR CHAMPION ***
By Ch Balt & Lt & Ee & Lv JCh Golden Mist Summer Sunshine


Exc 1, cc-q in veteran vetCC, Best Bitch 1, BOB-veteran, BOB
*** LATVIAN VETERAN CHAMPION ***
C.I.B Nord & Fi & Se & No & Lv & Ee Ch Lv VCh FiW-11 Steadwyn Bewitched


Norwegian Elkhounds, judge: Nebojsa Savicic (RS)

Exc 1,cc-q in junior jun-CC, Best Bitch 1, BOB-junior, BOB
*** LATVIAN & ESTONIAN JUNIOR CHAMPION ***
Lv & Ee JCh Houninkorvan Vappu




Minsk Int (Belarus) 08.09.2013

Exc 1, cc-q in intermediate CC
*** BELARUS CHAMPION ***
By Ch Lt & Ee JCh Golden Mist Summer Sunshine




Minsk Int (Belarus) 07.09.2013
Exc 1, cc-q in intermediate CC, Best Dog 2, rCACIB -> CACIB
Lt & Ee JCh Golden Mist Summer Sunshine




Visby Int (Sweden) 25.08.2013, judge: Eva Eriksson (Se)
Exc 1, cc-q in open Best Bitch 1, CC, CACIB, BOS
BH Golden Mist Tropical Dream




Visby Int (Sweden) 24.08.2013, judge: Jesper Andersson (Se)
Exc 1, cc-q in open Best Bitch 1, CC, CACIB, BOS
BH Golden Mist Tropical Dream




Överkalix 18.08.2013, judge: Johnny Andersson (Se)
Exc 1, cc-q in open Best Dog 1, CC, BOS
BH Golden Mist Touch Of Wren




Tallinn Int (Estonia) 18.08.2013, judge: Ege Maas (Ee)
Exc 1, cc-q in junior junCC, Best Dog 3, BOS-junior
Golden Mist Summer Sunsparkle


Exc 1, cc-q in champion Best Dog 1, CC, CACIB, BOS
C.I.B & RKF Ch RKFW-10 & JWW-08 Golden Mist Fire In My Soul


Exc 1, cc-q in champion Best Bitch 3, rCACIB
C.I.B Nord & Fi & Se & No & Lv Ch FiW-11 Steadwyn Bewitched


Norwegian Elkhounds
Exc 1,cc-q in junior jun-CC, Best Bitch 2, BOB-junior
Houninkorvan Vappu




Tallinn Int (Estonia) 17.08.2013
Exc 1, cc-q in junior junCC, Best Dog 2, BOB-junior
Golden Mist Summer Sunsparkle


Exc 1, cc-q in champion Best Dog 4. CC
C.I.B & RKF Ch RKFW-10 & JWW-08 Golden Mist Fire In My Soul


Exc 1, cc-q in champion Best Bitch 1, CC
*** ESTONIAN CHAMPION ***
C.I.B Nord & Fi & Se & No & Lv Ch FiW-11 Steadwyn Bewitched


Norwegian Elkhounds
Exc 1,cc-q in junior jun-CC, Best Bitch 1, BOS
Houninkorvan Vappu




Oulu collie main specialty 03.08.2013, judge: Carol Smedley (GB)
Exc 1, cc-q in junior BOS-junior
Lt JCh Golden Mist Summer Sunshine


Exc 3, cc-q in junior
Lt JCh Golden Mist Summer Sunlove


Exc in open
BH Golden Mist Touch Of Wren


Exc in open
Golden Mist Stop The Music


Exc 3, cc-q in champion
C.I.B & Nord & Fi & No & Se & Balt & Ee & Lv & Lt Ch Golden Mist Twist And Shout




Ylivieska Int 21.07.2013, judge: Petra Junehall (SE)
Exc 3 in junior
Lt JCh Golden Mist Summer Sunshine



Exc 2, cc-q in open Best Dog 2, rCC
Golden Mist Stop The Music


Exc 4,cc-q in open
BH Golden Mist Touch Of Wren


Exc 2 in champion
C.I.B & Nord & Fi & No & Se & Balt & Ee & Lv & Lt Ch Golden Mist Twist And Shout




Tornio Int 20.07.2013, judge: Mona K Selbach (No)
Exc 1, cc-q in champion Best Dog 1, CACIB, BOS
C.I.B & Nord & Fi & No & Se & Balt & Ee & Lv & Lt Ch Golden Mist Twist And Shout




Kemi 19.07.2013, Obedience prove
In the beginner class 1st prize, 172 points
BH Golden Mist Touch Of Wren




Piteå Int (Sweden) 06.07.2013, judge: Susanne Nilsson (Se)
Exc 3, cc-q in champion Best Dog 4
C.I.B & Nord & Fi & No & Se & Balt & Ee & Lv & Lt Ch Golden Mist Twist And Shout




Piteå Collie Specialty (Sweden) 05.07.2013, judge: Shaun Watson (Cy)

Exc 1, cc-q in champion Best Dog 1, BOB
BEST IN SHOW 1
C.I.B & Nord & Fi & No & Se & Balt & Ee & Lv & Lt Ch Golden Mist Twist And Shout



Exc 1, cc-q in open Best Bitch 2, CC
Wicani Magic By Moonlight



Pärnu (Estonia) 05.07.2013, judge: Tuula-Maija Tammelin (Dk)
Exc 1, cc-q in junior JunCC, Best Dog 2, BOB-junior
*** ESTONIAN JUNIOR CHAMPION ***
Lt JCh Golden Mist Summer Sunshine




Gällivare Int (Sweden) 30.06.2013, judge: Jean Jaques Dupas (FR)
Exc 1, cc-q in junior Best Dog 3
Lt JCh Golden Mist Summer Sunshine


Exc 2, cc-q in open
BH Golden Mist Touch Of Wren


Exc 1, cc-q in champion Best Dog 1, CC, CACIB, BOB
*** INTERNATIONAL & NORDIC & SWEDISH CHAMPION ***
Fi & No & Balt & Ee & Lv & Lt Ch Golden Mist Twist And Shout


Exc in open
Golden Mist Classic Touch

Exc 4 in open
Golden Mist Twilight Time


Golden Mist BOB-breeder and BEST IN SHOW 1- Breeder



Rovaniemi Int 22.06.2013, judge: Tarja Löfman(FI)
Exc 2, cc-q in junior Best Dog 4
Lt JCh Golden Mist Summer Sunshine


Exc 2, cc-q in open
BH Golden Mist Touch Of Wren

Exc 3 in champion Fi & No & Balt & Ee & Lv & Lt Ch Golden Mist Twist And Shout


Exc in open
Golden Mist Classic Touch

and Bertie's son
Exc 1, cc-q in open
Clarys Splendid Snowball



Golden Mist BOB-breeder



15.06.2013 Official health results: Hips A/A and Elbows 0/0
Golden Mist Summer Sunshine



Sotkamo 15.06.2013, judge: Paavo Mattila (FI)
Exc 1 in champion Best Dog 1, BOS
Fi & No & Balt & Ee & Lv & Lt Ch Golden Mist Twist And Shout


Exc 2 in open
BH Golden Mist Touch Of Wren

and Bertie's son
Exc 1, cc-q in open Best Dog 2, CC
Clarys Splendid Snowball




Kotka Int 15.06.2013, judge: Laurent Pichard (CH)
Bertie's son
Exc 1, cc-q in veteran Best Dog 3, CC, BOB-veteran
*** FINNISH CHAMPION ***
Fi Ch Bladepitfall Lady Lover


and his litter brother
Exc 2, cc-q in veteran
Fi Ch Bladepitfall Lucky Me




Sandefjord (Norway) 09.06.2013, judge: Tomasz Borowski (PL)

Exc 1 in junior Best Bitch 1, CC, BOB
Golden Mist Summer Sunwine




Kemi 08.06.2013, judge: Fiszdon Katarzyna (PL)
Exc 3 in open
Golden Mist Twilight Blue



Exc 1 in champion Best Dog 1, BOB
Fi & No & Balt & Ee & Lv & Lt Ch Golden Mist Twist And Shout




Moletai Int 26.05.2013 (Lithuania), judge: Vitaliy Khizhnyak (BY)

Exc 1 in junior junCC, BOB-junior
*** LITHUANIAN JUNIOR CHAMPION ***
Lt JCh Golden Mist Summer Sunshine



Exc 1 in champion CC, rCACIB
*** LITHUANIAN & BALTIC CHAMPION ***
Fi & No & Balt & Ee & Lv & Lt Ch Golden Mist Twist And Shout




Moletai Collie Specialty 25.05.2013 (Lithuania), judge: Irina Azen (BY)
Exc 1 in junior junCC, BOB-junior, BIS 2-junior
Golden Mist Summer Sunshine


Exc 3 in champion
Fi & No & Ee & Lv Ch Golden Mist Twist And Shout




Moletai Int 25.05.2013 (Lithuania), judge: Valentin Fedorov (RU)
Exc 1 in junior junCC, BOB-junior
Golden Mist Summer Sunshine


Exc 3 in champion
Fi & No & Ee & Lv Ch Golden Mist Twist And Shout




Hässleholm (Sweden) 19.05.2013 , judge: Ulla Berg-Persson (SE)
Exc 1, cc-q in open, Best Bitch 1, CC, BOS
Golden Mist Tropical Dream



Piteå (Sweden) 18.05.2013 , judge: August De Wilde (BE)
Exc 1, cc-q in open Best Dog 3
BH Golden Mist Touch Of Wren



Boden (Sweden) 17.05.2013 , judge: Kurt Nilsson (SE)
Exc 1 in junior
Golden Mist Summer Sunshine


Exc 1 in open
BH Golden Mist Touch Of Wren



12.05.2013 Kemijärvi, Approved Mentaltest, judge: Jari Keinänen & Riitta Lehmuspelto
BH Golden Mist Touch Of Wren



Katrineholm (Sweden) 12.05.2013 , judge: Gunilla Skalman (SE)
Exc 2 in junior
Golden Mist Summer Sunshine




11.05.2013 Kuusamo, Approved BH-test, judge: Eeva Äijälä
BH Golden Mist Touch Of Wren



Nybro (Sweden) 11.05.2013 , judge: Sonny Ström (SE)
Exc 1 in junior
Golden Mist Summer Sunshine




Kuusamo 05.05.2013, judge: Marjatta Pylvänä:nen-Suorsa (FI)

Exc 2, cc-q in open Best Bitch 2, resCC
Harjun Aikku Taiga




Timrå (Sweden) 03.05.2013 , judge: Susanne Nilsson (SE)
Exc 2 in juniorBest Dog 3
Golden Mist Summer Sunshine




Smålandsstenar (Sweden) 01.05.2013 , judge: Fredrik Nordgren (SE)
Exc 1 in junior
Golden Mist Summer Sunshine




Västerås (Sweden) 27.04.2013 , judge: Eva Eriksson (SE)
Exc 2 in junior
Golden Mist Summer Sunshine




Hyvinkää 27.04.2013 , judge: Päivi Eerola (FI)
Exc 1, cc-q in junior Best Dog 3, resCC
Golden Mist Summer Sunsparkle




Outokumpu 21.04.2013 , judge: Astrid Lundava (EE)
Exc 2 in junior
Golden Mist Summer Sunshine




18.04.2013 Welcome back home my sweet girls

Golden Mist Twilight Time and Golden Mist Classic Touch




Vaasa Int 13.04.2013 , judge: Susanne Nilsson (SE)

Exc 1, cc-q in junior CC
Golden Mist Summer Sunshine


Exc 2, cc-q in champion Best Dog 3
Fi & No & Ee & Lv Ch Golden Mist Twist And Shout




Lappeenranta 31.03.2013 , judge: Johnny Andersson (SE)
Exc 2, cc-q in junior
Golden Mist Summer Sunshine




Rautalampi 24.03.2013 , judge: Elina Haapaniemi (FI)
Exc 1, cc-q in junior Best Dog 3, CC
Golden Mist Summer Sunshine




Valmiera 10.02.2013 (Latvia), judge: Leos Jancik (CZ)
BOB-puppy
Golden Mist Summer Sunshine


Exc 1, cc-q in champion Best Dog 1, BOS
Fi & No & Ee & Lv Ch Golden Mist Twist And Shout


and Bertie's son

Exc 1, cc-q in open Best Dog 2, CC
Clarys Splendid Snowball


Exc 1, cc-q in intermediate Best Bitch 3
Steadwyn Ultrachic



Exc 1, cc-q in champion Best Bitch 2, CC
*** LATVIAN CHAMPION ***
C.I.B Nord & Fi & Se & No & Lv Ch FiW-11 Steadwyn Bewitched


Norwegian Elkhounds, judge: Jaroslava Ovesna (CZ)

Exc 1,cc-q in junior jun-CC, Best Bitch 1, BOS
Houninkorvan Vappu



Exc 1,cc-q in open CC, Best Bitch 2, CC
Säikän Sakiras




Valmiera 09.02.2013 (Latvia), judge: Dubravka Reicher (HR)
BOB-puppy
Golden Mist Summer Sunshine



Exc 1, cc-q in champion Best Dog 1, CC, BOB
*** LATVIAN CHAMPION ***
Fi & No & Ee & Lv Ch Golden Mist Twist And Shout


and Bertie's son
Exc 1, cc-q in open Best Dog 3
Clarys Splendid Snowball



Exc 1, cc-q in intermediate Best Bitch 1, CC, BOS
Steadwyn Ultrachic

She is number 25 CC-winner offspring of Bertie

Exc 1, cc-q in champion Best Bitch 3
C.I.B Nord & Fi & Se & No Ch FiW-11 Steadwyn Bewitched


Norwegian Elkhounds, judge: Renata Petkeviciene (LT)

Exc 1,cc-q in junior jun-CC, Best Bitch 1, BOB
Houninkorvan Vappu



Exc 1,cc-q in open CC, Best Bitch 2, CC
Säikän Sakiras




Turku Int 19.01.2013, judge: Anita Whitmarsh (SE)

Exc 1, cc-q in open Best Bitch 2, CC, resCACIB -> CACIB
*** FINNISH CHAMPION ***
Fi Ch Golden Mist Still Loving You




Kajaani Int 13.01.2013, judge: Ricky Lochs-Romans (NL)
Exc 1, cc-q in champion Best Dog 3
Fi & No & Ee Ch Golden Mist Twist And Shout


and another Bertie's son

Exc 1, cc-q in open Best Dog 1, CC, CACIB, BOB
Clarys Splendid Snowball









***********

News 2012 News 2011 News 2010 News 2009 News 2008 News 2007 News 2006 News 2005 News 2004 News 2003 News 2002 News 2001 News 2000